Qualflow Logo
Qualflow Logo

Privacy Policy

Qualflow Systems Ltd. Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

Qualflow Systems Ltd. Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

What data do we collect?

Qualflow Systems Ltd. collects the following data:

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Qualflow Systems Ltd. with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

Qualflow Systems Ltd. may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

How will we use your data?

Qualflow Systems Ltd. collects your data so that we can:

If you agree, Qualflow Systems Ltd. will share your data with third party partner companies.

How do we store your data?

Qualflow Systems Ltd. securely stores your data.

Qualflow Systems Ltd. will keep your personal identification information indefinitely.

Marketing

Qualflow Systems Ltd. would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Qualflow Systems Ltd. from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us.

What are your data protection rights?

Qualflow Systems Ltd. would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Qualflow Systems Ltd. for copies of your personal data.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Qualflow Systems Ltd. correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Qualflow Systems Ltd. to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Qualflow Systems Ltd. erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Qualflow Systems Ltd. restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Qualflow Systems Ltd. processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Qualflow Systems Ltd. transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@qualflow.com.

Call us at: +353 1 8956554.

Or write to us: Unit 6 Turvey Business Centre, Donabate, Co. Dublin, K36 XC44, Ireland.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit https://allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Qualflow Systems Ltd. uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Qualflow Systems Ltd. website contains links to other websites (e.g. Twitter, YouTube). Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Qualflow Systems Ltd. keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 1 July 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Qualflow Systems Ltd.’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@qualflow.com.

Call us: +353 1 8956554.

Or write to us at: Unit 6 Turvey Business Centre, Donabate, Co. Dublin, K36 XC44, Ireland.

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Qualflow Systems Ltd. has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Data Protection Commissioner’s Office.

Email: Available at dataprotection.ie

Call: Available at dataprotection.ie

Address: Data Protection Commission, 21 Fitzwilliam Square South, Dublin 2, D02 RD28, Ireland